Monday, August 31, 2009

FYF FEST

WHOS GOING?
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Friday, August 28, 2009

STD FURY


This morning i woke up with a motha fuckin STD.
FUCK NO!

From now on there's no more secrets
Ain't gonna let no liar beat this,
You might call me a gonorrealist,
Honesty is not a weakness..

Now i bet your wondering, what she got beneath that skirt?
i bet she got an STD, i wonder if it hurt?
Well i just got my paps mere, and i don't got no crap here,
but if i did I'de let you know it, before I let you blow it...

Whats your symptom? and who'd u get that itch from?
Lets talk about it.
Herpes, aids, lets talk about it.
Crabs, scabies, syphilis, rabies, crazy shit beyond your laves,
Dont be shy, but unabashed, go ahead ask
Whats up with that rash?????????

You got an STD,
And now its stressin' me,
Can i ask you a question please?
Whats going on underneath them jeans??

Not tryin to be mean,
just gotta make sure that your clean,
Cause if you want me on your team,
First you gotta show me honesty.

Those are undoubtedly the most awesomest lyrics Ive ever heard in the history of music, and they belong to Javelin.
I JUST FOUND YOUR NEW FAVORITE BAND!
Im really into this band now god dammit!
This is a MUST listen.

DOWNLOADOWNLOADOWNLOADOWNLOADOWNLOADOWNLOAD:
****** Javelin: STD FURY
*****Javelin: Leonard Pt 6
****Javelin: Susie Cues
***Javelin: Lindsay Brohan

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Die Slow



The homeboy Tobacco added a new track to his myspace player, which is a remix of Health's "Die Slow".
Shit is crackin, 'na mean?? His version reminds me of the Disneyland lights parade back when i was 5. Good shit.

DOWNLOAD: Health- Die Slow (Tobacco Remix)

Nite Jewel Does It Better


Awesome new track from LA's very own Nite Jewel, from the groups upcoming Falling Far/Spiritual Nite Life 7"

NITE JEWEL IS THE FUTURE!

Im really loving this song. Two big neon thumbs up!!!

DOWNLOAD: Nite Jewel- Falling Far

and a bonus track for you, its my favorite nite jewel song.
DOWNLOAD: Want You Back [highly recommended]

She'll be playing in LA at the Sunset Junction after party at Young Art Gallery with Monster and Universe Aug. 22, GO SEE THEM!

Friday, August 14, 2009